Back to List
Victoria
Tier IXBattleshipspainSpainPremiumRareGlobal

Victoria

WoWS World of Warships Spain Battleship · Tier IX

Main Battery
381 mm/50 Model 1934 on a Model 1934 mount
3 turrets × 3 barrels
Range 23.9 km
Secondaries
152 mm proiettili HE
Secondaries
90 mm proiettili HE
Range 6.95 km

Specifications

Victoria Win Rate & Combat Stats

Sample of 495.2K players · as of 2026-10-15
ServerBattlesWin rateAvg damage
EU
115.3K
52.37%
#17 of 62
83,967
#7 of 62
ASIA
129.4K
52.99%
#15 of 62
86,274
#6 of 62
NA
50.9K
51.99%
#18 of 62
82,826
#10 of 62

Averages from our own crawled player sample, not official server-wide data. The sample skews toward active clan players, so its overall win rate runs about 1 point above the true server average. Battle counts are career totals and include games played before this ship’s past balance changes.

Survivability

Hit Points64,800
#59 of 67
Group avg 72,934
Flood Damage38%
Main Belt Armor375 mm
Deck Armor45 mm
Bow / Stern Armor32 mm
Ship Length238.8 m
Ship Width32.9 m

Main Battery

Main battery layout3×3(Total barrels 9)
Caliber381 mm
Firing Range23.9 km
#6 of 67
Group avg 20.6 km
Reload Time30.0 s
Rotation Time30.0 s
Max Dispersion298 m
Sigma2.00
Shell Types
AP Shell
Damage12,000
Shell Velocity850 m/s
Overmatch Threshold26.6 mm
Ricochet Angle45° / 60°
Normalization6°
Fuse Threshold64 mm
Air Drag0.2954
Flight Time13.71 s
Nominal all-gun DPM216,000
#53 of 67
Group avg 239,019
HE Shell
Damage5,100
Shell Velocity880 m/s
Fire Chance24%
Penetration64 mm
Air Drag0.275
Flight Time13.21 s
Nominal all-gun DPM91,800
Burst Fire

Increases main battery gun rate of fire by allowing you to shoot a series of quick salvos at short intervals. Each salvo series is followed by a longer reload time.

Salvoes2
Burst Interval2 s
Full Reload53 s

Secondary Battery

Secondary Guns16
Range7.0 km
Sigma1.00
Max Dispersion426.2 m
Accuracy★☆☆☆☆ Decorative
Total DPM360,000
90 mm HE Shell(12×1)
Damage1,300
HE Penetration15 mm
Fire Chance5%
Rate of Fire15 rpm
152 mm HE Shell(4×3)
Damage2,100
HE Penetration25 mm
Fire Chance7%
Rate of Fire5 rpm

AA Defense

Flak Bursts8
Flak Damage1,400
AA Ranges
Long range4.6 km179 dps
Mid range4.0 km259 dps
Short range2.0 km228 dps

Maneuverability

Max Speed30.0 knots
#32 of 67
Group avg 30.3 knots
Turning Radius810 m
#5 of 67
Group avg 893 m
Rudder Shift Time15.5 s
Engine Power130,000 hp
Displacement45,752 t
Power-to-Weight2.84 hp/t

Concealment

Max Surface Detection14.48 km
#5 of 67
Group avg 15.79 km
Min Surface Detection11.73 km
Air Detection10.00 km
Submarine Detection10.00 km
Detectability Firing in Smoke13.67 km

Consumables

Slot 1
Damage Control Party
Damage Control Party
Slot 2
Repair Party
Repair Party
Slot 3
Spotting Aircraft
Spotting Aircraft
or
Fighters
Fighters
Slot 4
Main Battery Reload Booster
Main Battery Reload Booster
Armament
Depth Charge Airstrike
Depth Charge Airstrike
Firing Mode
Burst Fire
Burst Fire

Victoria Change History

    • Buffmain battery reload time32 → 30 s

    Added HE shells with the following parameters

    • Maximum HE shell damage – 5,100.
    • HE shell armor penetration - 64 mm.
    • Chance to cause fire – 24%.
    • HE initial velocity - 880 m/s.
    • Modified HE shells have the same parameters as normal HE shells.

    AP shell parameters changed

    • Buffmaximum damage9,800 → 12,000
    • shell fuse time0.02 → 0.03 s
    • The angle at which the check for ricochets is made reduced: 70 to 45 degrees.
    • Guaranteed ricochet angle reduced: 80 to 60 degrees.
    • Shell penetration significantly increased.
    • Modified AP shells have the same parameters as normal AP shells.

    Modified shells firing mode changed to Burst Fire and Modified Shells with the following parameters

    • Number of bursts in a series – 2.
    • Interval between shots – 2s.
    • Maximum shell damage reduced by 25%.
    • Burst Fire and Modified Shells cooldown – 45s.

    Added the Main Battery Reload Booster consumable with the following parameters

    • Number of charges – 2.
    • action time30 s
    • Bonus to the main battery reload provided by the Main Battery Reload Booster consumable: -33%.
    • Main Battery Reload Booster cooldown – 150s.
    • Buffmain battery firing range20.7 → 23.9 km
See all version changes →

Modules

381 mm/50 Model 1934 on a Model 1934 mount
381 mm/50 Model 1934 on a Model 1934 mount
Victoria
Victoria
Propulsion: 130,000 hp
Propulsion: 130,000 hp
SDT IX Mod. 1
SDT IX Mod. 1

Upgrades

Slot 1

Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Main Armaments Modification 1
Main Armaments Modification 1
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Spotting Aircraft Modification 1
Spotting Aircraft Modification 1

Slot 2

Engine Room Protection
Engine Room Protection
Damage Control System Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1

Slot 3

Aiming Systems Modification 1
Aiming Systems Modification 1
AA Guns Modification 1
AA Guns Modification 1
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main Battery Modification 2

Slot 4

Airstrike Modification 1
Airstrike Modification 1
Steering Gears Modification 1
Steering Gears Modification 1
Propulsion Modification 1
Propulsion Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 2
Damage Control System Modification 2

Slot 5

Ship Consumables Modification 1
Ship Consumables Modification 1
Concealment System Modification 1
Concealment System Modification 1
Torpedo Lookout System
Torpedo Lookout System

Slot 6

Auxiliary Armaments Modification 2
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 2
Gun Fire Control System Modification 2
Gun Fire Control System Modification 2
Main Battery Modification 3
Main Battery Modification 3