Back to List
Svietlana
Tier IVCruiserussrU.S.S.R.EliteCommonGlobal

Svietlana

WoWS World of Warships U.S.S.R. Cruiser · Tier IV

Main Battery
130 mm/55 Model 1913 on an Obukhov Plant mounting
15 turrets × 1 barrels
Range 10.2 km
Torpedoes
450 mm Goncharov Triple
4 launchers × 3 tubes
Range 5 km

Specifications

Svietlana Win Rate & Combat Stats

Sample of 495.2K players · as of 2026-10-15
ServerBattlesWin rateAvg damage
EU
1.5M
51.51%
#7 of 13
23,517
#10 of 13
ASIA
448K
51.50%
#9 of 13
26,204
#10 of 13
NA
657.8K
51.72%
#6 of 13
25,246
#10 of 13

Averages from our own crawled player sample, not official server-wide data. The sample skews toward active clan players, so its overall win rate runs about 1 point above the true server average. Battle counts are career totals and include games played before this ship’s past balance changes.

Survivability

Hit Points22,100
#4 of 13
Group avg 20,454
0
Main Belt Armor75 mm
Deck Armor20 mm
Bow / Stern Armor13 mm
Ship Length158.7 m
Ship Width15.4 m

Main Battery

Main battery layout15×1(Total barrels 15)
Caliber130 mm
Firing Range10.2 km
#13 of 13
Group avg 12.0 km
Reload Time8.0 s
Rotation Time27.7 s
Max Dispersion103 m
Sigma2.00
Shell Types
AP Shell
Damage1,900
Shell Velocity823 m/s
Overmatch Threshold9.1 mm
Ricochet Angle45° / 60°
Normalization10°
Fuse Threshold22 mm
Air Drag0.2562
Flight Time6.10 s
Nominal all-gun DPM213,750
#2 of 13
Group avg 155,294
HE Shell
Damage1,500
Shell Velocity823 m/s
Fire Chance9%
Penetration22 mm
Air Drag0.2562
Flight Time6.10 s
Nominal all-gun DPM168,750

Torpedoes

Torpedo Model 1912
Torpedo Tubes4
Speed52 knots
Range5.0 km
#11 of 12
Group avg 6.3 km
Damage7,233
#12 of 12
Group avg 11,197
Alpha Damage19,900
Splash Damage600
Flood Chance115%
Detectability0.80 km
Reload Time39.0 s
#1 of 12
Group avg 58.3 s
180° Rotation7.2 s
Arming Time1 s
Spread Angle3.6° / 12°
Torpedo Caliber450 mm
Tube Module HP1,200
Fuse Depth0.14 m

AA Defense

AA Ranges
Long range3.0 km7 dps

Maneuverability

Max Speed29.0 knots
#10 of 13
Group avg 32.2 knots
Turning Radius590 m
#6 of 13
Group avg 605 m
Rudder Shift Time10.1 s
Displacement8,170 t

Concealment

Max Surface Detection9.60 km
#2 of 13
Group avg 10.53 km
Min Surface Detection8.64 km
Air Detection4.82 km
Submarine Detection4.82 km
Detectability Firing in Smoke4.01 km

Consumables

Slot 1
Damage Control Party
Damage Control Party
Slot 2
Hydroacoustic Search
Hydroacoustic Search

Svietlana Change History

  1. Main Battery parameters changed

    • Buffreload time10 → 8 s
    • Nerfmaximum he shell damage1,900 → 1,500
    • Nerfstock maximum ap shell damage2,400 → 1,900
    • Nerfresearchable maximum ap shell damage2,500 → 2,000
    • Buffstock main battery turret traverse time36 → 27.7 s
    • Buffresearchable main battery turret traverse time25.7 → 22.5 s
    • Shell ballistic parameters changed. The firing arcs will now be flatter
See all version changes →

Modules

130 mm/55 Model 1913 on an Obukhov Plant mounting
130 mm/55 Model 1913 on an Obukhov Plant mounting
130 mm/55 Model 1913 on an Obukhov Plant mounting
130 mm/55 Model 1913 on an Obukhov Plant mounting
Torpedo Model 1912
Torpedo Model 1912
Svietlana (A)
Svietlana (A)
Svietlana (B)
Svietlana (B)
Propulsion: 50,000 hp
Propulsion: 50,000 hp
GFCS IV mod. 1
GFCS IV mod. 1
GFCS IV mod. 2
GFCS IV mod. 2

Upgrades

Slot 1

Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Main Armaments Modification 1
Main Armaments Modification 1
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Damage Control Party Modification 1

Slot 2

Engine Room Protection
Engine Room Protection
Damage Control System Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Hydroacoustic Search Modification 1
Hydroacoustic Search Modification 1