Back to List
Błyskawica '44
Tier VIIIDestroyereuropeEuropePremiumRareGlobal

Błyskawica '44

WoWS World of Warships Europe Destroyer · Tier VIII

Main Battery
102 mm/45 QF Mk.XVI* on a Mk.XIX mount
4 turrets × 2 barrels
Range 11.5 km
Torpedoes
533 mm potrójna
2 launchers × 3 tubes
Range 12 km

Specifications

Błyskawica '44 Win Rate & Combat Stats

Sample of 495.2K players · as of 2026-10-15
ServerBattlesWin rateAvg damage
EU
63.1K
53.60%
#8 of 40
35,832
#13 of 40
ASIA
29.2K
54.61%
#4 of 40
37,776
#8 of 40
NA
30.1K
52.71%
#10 of 40
34,134
#16 of 40

Averages from our own crawled player sample, not official server-wide data. The sample skews toward active clan players, so its overall win rate runs about 1 point above the true server average. Battle counts are career totals and include games played before this ship’s past balance changes.

Survivability

Hit Points18,500
#8 of 40
Group avg 15,650
0
Main Belt Armor19 mm
Deck Armor19 mm
Bow / Stern Armor19 mm
Ship Length113.9 m
Ship Width11.0 m

Main Battery

Main battery layout4×2(Total barrels 8)
Caliber102 mm
Firing Range11.5 km
#19 of 40
Group avg 11.2 km
Reload Time4.0 s
Rotation Time10.0 s
Max Dispersion101 m
Sigma2.00
Shell Types
AP Shell
Damage1,850
Shell Velocity811 m/s
Overmatch Threshold7.1 mm
Ricochet Angle60° / 75°
Normalization10°
Fuse Threshold12 mm
Air Drag0.312
Flight Time8.56 s
Nominal all-gun DPM222,000
#9 of 40
Group avg 193,203

Torpedoes

Torped M1943 mod 3
Torpedo Tubes2
Speed76 knots
Range12.0 km
#1 of 34
Group avg 9.3 km
Damage10,700
#30 of 34
Group avg 15,115
Alpha Damage29,400
Splash Damage900
Flood Chance173%
Detectability1.60 km
Reload Time80.0 s
#10 of 34
Group avg 96.1 s
180° Rotation7.2 s
Arming Time1 s
Spread Angle2.6° / 5.2°
Torpedo Caliber533 mm
Tube Module HP1,200
Fuse Depth0.14 m

AA Defense

Flak Bursts2
Flak Damage1,260
AA Ranges
Long range5.8 km60 dps
Mid range3.5 km49 dps
Short range2.0 km49 dps

Maneuverability

Max Speed39.0 knots
#4 of 40
Group avg 36.6 knots
Turning Radius610 m
#10 of 40
Group avg 637 m
Rudder Shift Time4.5 s
Engine Power54,000 hp
Displacement3,383 t
Power-to-Weight15.96 hp/t

Concealment

Max Surface Detection7.40 km
#24 of 40
Group avg 7.32 km
Min Surface Detection5.99 km
Air Detection3.00 km
Submarine Detection3.00 km
Detectability Firing in Smoke2.45 km

Depth Charges

Depth Charges
Bombs Per Drop10
Max Drops2
Bomb Damage2,500
Reload Time40 s

Consumables

Slot 1
Damage Control Party
Damage Control Party
Slot 2
Hydroacoustic Search
Hydroacoustic Search
Slot 3
Engine Boost
Engine Boost
Armament
Depth Charges
Depth Charges

Błyskawica '44 Change History

    • Bufftorpedo tube reload time90 → 80 s
    • Buffmain battery firing range10.3 → 11.5 km
    • The change to the fuse arming time made previously has been reverted back from 0.03 to 0.01s

    Torpedo parameters changed

    • Buffrange10 → 12 km
    • Buffcooldown100 → 90 s
    • Nerfnumber of depth charge bombs32 → 10
    • Repair Party consumable removed.

    Detectability range by sea increased: 7.2 to 7.4km.

    • All other detectability ranges adjusted accordingly.
  1. AP shell parameters changed

    • Nerfmaximum damage2,000 → 1,850
    • fuse arming time0.01 → 0.03 s
See all version changes →

Modules

102 mm/45 QF Mk.XVI* on a Mk.XIX mount
102 mm/45 QF Mk.XVI* on a Mk.XIX mount
533 mm potrójna
533 mm potrójna
Błyskawica '44
Błyskawica '44
Propulsion: 54,000 hp
Propulsion: 54,000 hp
SKO Mod. 8
SKO Mod. 8

Upgrades

Slot 1

Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Main Armaments Modification 1
Main Armaments Modification 1
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Damage Control Party Modification 1

Slot 2

Engine Room Protection
Engine Room Protection
Damage Control System Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Hydroacoustic Search Modification 1
Hydroacoustic Search Modification 1
Engine Boost Modification 1
Engine Boost Modification 1

Slot 3

Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Aiming Systems Modification 1
AA Guns Modification 1
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main Battery Modification 2

Slot 4

Depth Charges Modification 1
Depth Charges Modification 1
Steering Gears Modification 1
Steering Gears Modification 1
Propulsion Modification 1
Propulsion Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 2
Damage Control System Modification 2

Slot 5

Ship Consumables Modification 1
Ship Consumables Modification 1
Steering Gears Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 2
Concealment System Modification 1
Concealment System Modification 1
Torpedo Lookout System
Torpedo Lookout System