Back to List
Fiume
Tier VIICruiseritalyItalyPremiumUncommonGlobal

Fiume

WoWS World of Warships Italy Cruiser · Tier VII

Main Battery
203 mm/53 Model 1927 on a Model 1927 mount
4 turrets × 2 barrels
Range 16.5 km
Secondaries
100 mm proiettili HE
Range 5.6 km

Specifications

Fiume Win Rate & Combat Stats

Sample of 495.2K players · as of 2026-10-15
ServerBattlesWin rateAvg damage
EU
30.8K
52.21%
#14 of 47
44,051
#4 of 47
ASIA
17.9K
54.49%
#6 of 47
50,575
#3 of 47
NA
16.3K
51.86%
#11 of 47
42,959
#5 of 47

Averages from our own crawled player sample, not official server-wide data. The sample skews toward active clan players, so its overall win rate runs about 1 point above the true server average. Battle counts are career totals and include games played before this ship’s past balance changes.

Survivability

Hit Points32,100
#24 of 49
Group avg 32,526
Flood Damage21%
Main Belt Armor150 mm
Deck Armor25 mm
Bow / Stern Armor16 mm
Ship Length182.8 m
Ship Width20.6 m

Main Battery

Main battery layout4×2(Total barrels 8)
Caliber203 mm
Firing Range16.5 km
#10 of 49
Group avg 15.1 km
Reload Time13.0 s
Rotation Time22.5 s
Max Dispersion146 m
Sigma2.00
Shell Types
AP Shell
Damage4,800
Shell Velocity900 m/s
Overmatch Threshold14.2 mm
Ricochet Angle45° / 60°
Normalization7°
Fuse Threshold34 mm
Air Drag0.29
Flight Time9.91 s
Nominal all-gun DPM177,231
#40 of 49
Group avg 247,417
HE Shell
Damage2,850
Shell Velocity900 m/s
Fire Chance15%
Penetration34 mm
Air Drag0.29
Flight Time9.91 s
Nominal all-gun DPM105,231
Burst Fire

Increases main battery gun rate of fire by allowing you to shoot a series of quick salvos at short intervals. Each salvo series is followed by a longer reload time.

Salvoes2
Burst Interval1.5 s
Full Reload36.5 s
Maximum main battery shell dispersion-20%

Secondary Battery

Secondary Guns6
Range5.6 km
Sigma1.00
Max Dispersion349.2 m
Accuracy★☆☆☆☆ Decorative
Total DPM180,000
100 mm HE Shell(6×2)
Damage1,500
HE Penetration17 mm
Fire Chance6%
Rate of Fire10 rpm

AA Defense

Flak Bursts2
Flak Damage1,120
AA Ranges
Long range4.6 km63 dps
Mid range3.5 km102 dps
Short range1.5 km42 dps

Maneuverability

Max Speed32.6 knots
#24 of 49
Group avg 33.1 knots
Turning Radius590 m
#4 of 49
Group avg 695 m
Rudder Shift Time10.8 s
Engine Power110,793 hp
Displacement14,168 t
Power-to-Weight7.82 hp/t

Concealment

Max Surface Detection14.26 km
#49 of 49
Group avg 11.92 km
Min Surface Detection12.83 km
Air Detection7.46 km
Submarine Detection7.46 km
Detectability Firing in Smoke8.91 km

Consumables

Slot 1
Damage Control Party
Damage Control Party
Slot 2
Repair Party
Repair Party
Slot 3
Smoke Generator
Smoke Generator
Slot 4
Fighters
Fighters
or
Spotting Aircraft
Spotting Aircraft
Armament
Depth Charge Airstrike
Depth Charge Airstrike
Firing Mode
Burst Fire
Burst Fire

Fiume Change History

    • Torpedo protection increased to 21%
    • Nerfmain battery reload time12.1 → 13.2 s
    • Nerfalternative fire mode reload time33 → 36.5 s
    • Nerfhp36,500 → 32,100
    • Maneuverability parameters slightly improved to prevent excessive speed loss during turns.
See all version changes →

Modules

203 mm/53 Model 1927 on a Model 1927 mount
203 mm/53 Model 1927 on a Model 1927 mount
Fiume
Fiume
Propulsion: 110,793 hp
Propulsion: 110,793 hp
SDT 7 mod.1
SDT 7 mod.1

Upgrades

Slot 1

Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Main Armaments Modification 1
Main Armaments Modification 1
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Spotting Aircraft Modification 1
Spotting Aircraft Modification 1

Slot 2

Engine Room Protection
Engine Room Protection
Damage Control System Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1

Slot 3

Aiming Systems Modification 1
Aiming Systems Modification 1
AA Guns Modification 1
AA Guns Modification 1
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main Battery Modification 2
Smoke Generator Modification 1
Smoke Generator Modification 1

Slot 4

Airstrike Modification 1
Airstrike Modification 1
Steering Gears Modification 1
Steering Gears Modification 1
Propulsion Modification 1
Propulsion Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 2
Damage Control System Modification 2